Image by Christin Hume

Staff
Directory

Administration

 Executive Director |

IT Consultant |

Local Government Services Coordinator/Clerk to Board |

Accounting Clerk |

Finance Director |

LFNC Fellow |

David Richardson, JD/MBA | (910) 775-9752

Jimmy Cox | (910) 775-9783

Sonya Johnson | (910) 775-9757

Brittney Stephens(910) 775-9768

Jo-Annah Sinclair | (910) 775-9769

Noor Shehata | 910-775-9773

Area Agency on Aging

 Aging Program Administrator |

Aging Program Assistant |

Nutrition Director |

Nutrition Coordinator |

Aging Coordinator |

Aging Specialist |

Aging Specialist |

Regional Long-Term Care Ombudsman |

Family Caregiver Resource Specialist |

Receptionist |

Twilla Allen, MSW | (910) 775-9781

Tabitha Locklear (910) 775-9772

Ursula Selles (910) 775-9762

Camisha Laws (910) 775-9788

Donna Wright (910) 775-9759

Kayla Lowry (910) 775-9741

Catilyn Jacobs | (910) 775-9780

Shontelia Sowers, MSHCA (910) 775-9761

Stephanie I. Powers (910) 775-9779

Med Legette | (910) 775-9740

Nutrition Site Managers

  • Audrey Locklear, Lumberton Nutrition Site

  • Joann Jacobs, Laurel Hill Nutrition Site

  • Janice Leviner, Wagram Nutrition Site

  • Joseph Ray, Red Springs Nutrition Site

  • Daris Hunt, Rowland Nutrition Site

  • Diane Seals, Fairmont Nutrition Site

  • Virginia Nicholson, Home Deliver Meals Driver

  • Selma Rozier, St. Pauls Nutrition Site

  • Barbara Bullard, Pembroke Site Manager

Local Government Services

 Regional Planning Director |

Regional Planner |

RPO Coordinator |

Part-time Special Projects Planner |

Part-time Special Projects Planner |

Jean Klein, MRP | (910) 775-9753

Randi Dagenhart | (910) 775-9750

Janet Robertson, MPA | (910) 775-9749

Jim Perry | (910) 775-9758

Janet Maynor | (910) 775-9744

Workforce Development

 Workforce Development Administrator |

Special Projects Coordinator |

COVID-19 Accounting Clerk |

Patricia Hammonds, MA | (910) 775-9764

Alice Williams, MBA | (910) 775-9763

Sonja Smith | (910) 775-9776