LRCOG

BOARD of DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

 

Chairman:

Rufus Duckworth (Bladenboro)

First Vice Chairman:

Robert L. Conoly (Raeford)

Second  Vice Chairman:

Angeline David (Dobbins Heights)

 

Treasurer:

David Kirby (Dublin)

Bladen County

Commissioner Charles Ray Peterson

 

Hoke County

Commissioner James Leach

 

Hoke County (Alternate)

Commissioner Tony Hunt

 

Richmond County

Commissioner Tavares Bostic

Robeson County

Commissioner John Cummings

Scotland County

Commissioner John Alford


Scotland County (Alternate)

Commissioner Clarence McPhatter, II

 

Bladenboro

Mayor Rufus Duckworth

 

Bladenboro (Alternate)

Commissioner Jeff Atkinson

​​Clarkton

Commissioner Linda Crooms

 

Dobbins Heights

Commissioner Angeline David

 

Dobbins Heights (Alternate)

Commissioner Barbara Young

Dublin

Commissioner David Kirby

East Arcadia

Mayor Perry Blanks

Lumber Bridge

Mayor William Davis

Marietta

Commissioner Donna Stubbs

 

Marietta (Alternate)

Commissioner Walter Powell

 

Maxton

Commissioner Virgil Hutchinson

 

McDonald

Commissioner Dannie Bacot

 

Norman

Commissioner Nancy Paxton

 

Norman (Alternate)

Mayor Tonia Collins

 

Orrum 

Commissioner Jessie Stephens

 

Parkton

Alderman Robin Hill

 

Pembroke

Commissioner Larry McNeill

 

Proctorville

Mayor Michael Sealey

 

Proctorville (Alternate)

Commissioner Alphonso McRae

 

Raeford

Councilman Robert L. Conoly

Red Springs

Commissioner Murray McKeithan

 

East Arcadia (Alternate)

Commissioner Lillian Graham

 

Elizabethtown

Commissioner Rich Glenn

 

Elizabethtown  (Alternate)

Commissioner Howell Clark

 

Ellerbe

Commissioner Elsie L. Freeman

 

Fairmont

Mayor Charles Townsend

Fairmont  (Alternate)

Commissioner Felecia McLean-Kesler

Gibson

Mayor Eric Stubbs

 

Gibson  (Alternate)

Commissioner Adam Liles

 

Hamlet

Councilman Maurice Stuart

 

Hamlet  (Alternate)

Councilman Oscar Sellers

 

Hoffman

Mayor Tommy Hart

 

Laurinburg

Councilman Mary Jo Adams

Laurinburg  (Alternate)

Councilman Mary Evans

 

Lumberton

Councilman Owen Thomas

Red Springs (Alternate)

Commissioner Caroline Sumpter

 

Rennert

Commissioner Vivian W. McRae

 

Rockingham

Councilman Denise Sullivan

 

Rockingham (Alternate)

Councilman A. Eugene Willard

 

Rowland

Commissioner Jean Love

 

St. Pauls

Commissioner Debra Inman

St. Pauls (Alternate)

Commissioner Jerry Quick

 

Tar Heel

Mayor Samuel Allen

 

Wagram

Commissioner Robert McLaughlin

 

Wagram (Alternate)

Mayor Milton Farmer

 

White Lake

Commissioner Timothy Blount

 

White Lake  (Alternate)

Commissioner Mike Suggs