LRCOG

BOARD of DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

 

Chairwoman:

Donna Stubbs (Marietta)                       

 

First Vice Chairman:

John Alford (Scotland County)

Second  Vice Chairman:

Rufus Duckworth (Bladen County)

 

Treasurer:

David Kirby (Dublin)

Bladen County

Commissioner Charles Ray Peterson

 

Hoke County

Commissioner James Leach

 

Hoke County (Alternate)

Tony Hunt

 

Robeson County

Commissioner Raymond Cummings

 

Richmond County

Commissioner Jimmy L. Capps

 

Scotland County (Alternate)

Commissioner Clarence McPhatter, II

 

Bladenboro

Mayor Rufus Duckworth

 

Bladenboro (Alternate)

Commissioner Billy R. Benson

 

Bladenboro**

Commissioner Sarah Benson

 

Clarkton

Mayor Arthur Whedbee

 

Dobbins Heights

Commissioner Angeline David

 

Dobbins Heights (Alternate)

Commissioner Barbara Young 

 

East Arcadia (Alternate) (1)

Commissioner Lillian Graham

 

Lumber Bridge

Mayor William Davis

 

Marietta (Alternate)

Commissioner Walter Powell

 

Maxton

Commissioner Virgil Hutchinson

 

McDonald

Commissioner Dannie Bacot

 

Norman

Mayor Kenneth Broadway

 

Norman (Alternate)

Commissioner Cynthia Ingram

 

Orrum 

Commissioner Jessie Stephens

 

Parkton

Alderwoman Robin Hill

 

Pembroke

Commissioner Larry McNeill

 

Proctorville

Commissioner Deborah Connor

 

Proctorville (Alternate)

Mayor Allen Fowler

 

Raeford

Commissioner Robert L. Conoly

 

East Arcadia

Mayor Perry Blanks

 

Elizabethtown

Commissioner Dicky Glenn

 

Elizabethtown  (Alternate)

Commissioner Howell Clark

 

Ellerbe

Commissioner Elsie L. Freeman

 

Fairmont

Mayor Charles Townsend

Gibson

Mayor Ronnie Hudson

 

Gibson  (Alternate)

Commissioner Randy Pearson

 

Hamlet

Commissioner Johnathan Buie

 

Hamlet**

Commissioner David Lindsey

 

Hoffman

Mayor Tommy Hart

 

Laurinburg (Alternate)

Commissioner Mary Jo Adams

 

Lumberton

Commissioner Leon Maynor

 

Red Springs

Commissioner Eula McNeill

 

Red Springs (Alternate)

Commissioner Edward Henderson

 

Rennert

Commissioner Vivian W. McRae

 

Rockingham

Commissioner Denise Sullivan

 

Rockingham (Alternate)

Commissioner A. Eugene Willard

 

Rowland

Jean Love

 

St. Pauls

Commissioner Debra Inman

St. Pauls (Alternate)

 

Tar Heel (Alternate)

Mayor Roy Dew

 

Tar Heel

Commissioner Samuel Allen

 

Wagram

Mayor Milton Farmer

 

Wagram (Alternate) (1)

Commissioner Robert McLaughlin

 

White Lake

Commissioner Timothy Blount

 

White Lake

Commissioner Mike Suggs

SERVICES
INFORMATION
CONTACT

 

       

910-618-5533

 

Fx: 910-521-7556

 

lrcog@lrcog.org

 

30 C.J. Walker Road
COMtech Park
Pembroke, NC 28372

 

© LRCOG Website copyright 2018.  

Lumber River Council
of Governments